ARIZONA

Warren Miller
4132 E. Stanford
Higley, AZ, 85236
480-510-3802
[email protected]

Jerry Olsewski
Scottsdale Masters
Scottsdale, AZ
480-215-8247
[email protected]

David Tait
Rio Salado Swim Club
1830 E Del Rio (McClintock High Pool)
Tempe, AZ
480-897-SWIM (7946)
[email protected]

ATLANTA

April Gellatly Burkey
USAT Level 1 Certified Coach
The Sport Factory
Atlanta, GA
[email protected]

CALIFORNIA

Jim Aird
Chico Masters
P.O. Box 1131
Chico, CA 95928
530-345-SWIM (7946)
[email protected]

Michael Collins
Multisports Orange County
14252 Culver Dr #A705
Irvine, CA 92604
949-338-6682
[email protected]
www.multisportsOC.com

Steve Hyde & Sue Stohrer
South Bay Swim Team Masters
12501 S. Inglewood Ave.
Hawthorne, CA 9025
310.643.6523
[email protected]

Jeff Gross
Carlsbad Masters Swimming
Carlsbad, CA
760-434-2463
[email protected]

www.carlsbadmasters.com

Chris Huxley
North County Masters
200 Saxony Rd
Encinitas, CA 92024
760-912-1489
[email protected]

Kevin Koskella
Tri Swim Coach
4060 Porte de Palmas #20
San Diego, CA 92122
[email protected]
www.triswimcoach.com

Steve Mackel
Tri This Coaching
Los Angeles, CA
(818) 414-9181
[email protected]
www.trithiscoaching.com

Mark Moore
Mission Viejo Nadadores Masters
Marguerite Aquatic Center
27474 Casta Del Sol
Mission Viejo, California
(949) 233-6521
[email protected]

Eric Schmitz, CSCS, PES, HFI
USAT Level One Triathlon Coach
Santa Barbara, CA
[email protected]
www.triathletecoach.com
805-729-3531

Tim Sheeper
Team Sheeper
P.O. Box 546
Menlo Park, CA 94026
650-473-4067
[email protected]

Kimberly Goodall
Camden Masters team at SJ Swim and Sport
3369 Union Ave.,
San Jose, CA 95124
Phone: 408-614-7665
https://tim-sheeper.squarespace.com

Ron Saetermoe
Triathica Academy
USAT Certified Coach
Irvine, CA 92614
www.triathica.com
Triathlon Training Workouts
[email protected]

Karen Smidt
So Cal Tri Team
USAT Certified Coach
Irvine, CA 92620
714-310-4831
http://www.socaltriathlonteam.com
[email protected]

Roger Warnes
ASCA Level 3 Coach
TRISLO Masters Swimming and Triathlon
San Luis Obispo, CA
805-544-2385
[email protected]
http://www.trislo.com

COLORADO

Richard Hess
Greeley Guppies/Rocky Mountain Masters
1925 18th Ave
Greeley, CO 80631-5207
970-356-4269
[email protected]

CONNECTICUT

Albert Lyman, Jr.
USAT Level 1 Certified
Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist, NSCA
439 Oxoboro Dam Rd
Oakdale, CT 06370
860-823-3078
[email protected]
www.pursuit-fitness.com

Jill Donohue
USA Swimming Certified Coach
West Hartford/Farmington Valley CT
860-651-9076
[email protected]

Kieran Osgood
Saint Joseph College Bluejay Masters
1678 Asylum Ave
West Hartford, CT 06111
860-231-5425
[email protected]

FLORIDA

Steven Fair
Pensacola Pirates Swimmers
4845 Peacock Drive
Pensacola, FL 32504
850-494-9724
850-484-1311
[email protected]

Ron Davis/Meegan Wilson
300 Club Masters
300 Club, Gainesville, FL
352-373-0023
[email protected]

Marty Gaal
One Step Beyond Multisport Coaching
Orlando, FL
407-256-2658
[email protected]
www.osbmultisport.com

GEORGIA

Debbie Carey
4632 Gravitt Place
Duluth, GA 30096
770-912-5747
[email protected]

ILLINOIS

William J. Fisher
USAT Level II, ASCA and USAS Certified
Head Coach
Triathletes In Training, Inc.
Wilmette, Illinois
847-251-5400
[email protected]

Cynthia Jones
Oak Brook Park District/Oak Brook Masters
Forest Gate Rd., Oak Park IL
630-990-4233, x 280
[email protected]

Drew Surinsky
USAT & ASCA Certified Coach
832 Forest Ave
Evanston, IL 60202
847-866-9375 847-502-0630 (cell)
[email protected]

Kate Schnatterbeck
USAT & ASCA Certified Coach
Tri-umph, Inc.
www.tri-umph.us
(847) 207-9442
[email protected]

INDIANA

Mason Storm
University of Indianapolis
Indianapolis, IN
(317)784-8625
[email protected]

KENTUCKY

Marcie Dressman
Northern Kentucky SwimAmerica
Silverlake Recreation Center
301 Kenton Lands Road
Erlanger, KY 41018
859-426-7777 ext. 40
[email protected]

LOUISIANA

Coach’s Name: Marshall Love
LoveSwimming/NU Wave Masters
608 Upperline
New Orleans, LA 70115
504-899-2208
[email protected]

MARYLAND

David Wendkos
PO Box 6621
Annapolis, MD 21401
443-744-3700
[email protected]

MASSACHUSETTS

Tim Crowley, CSCS, PES
Marlboro, MA
Dir. of Strength and Cond. – Longfellow Club
Pro- Level Coach, Carmichael Training Systems
USAT level II coach
USA Cycling Expert level Coach
USA Weightlftig cert. Coach
508-358-7355
[email protected]

Jacki Hirsty
Boston, MA
Masters Swimming World Record Holder
[email protected]
www.swimsmart.info

Pete Letendre
Ludlow Masters
19 Sunbriar Lane
Ludlow, MA 01056
413-547-6280
[email protected]

Jeff MacLellan
Multisport Coach
North Reading, MA
978-276-0730
[email protected]

Bill Steele
Breakwater Sports Training, Inc.
144 Wheeler Street
Gloucester, Massachusetts
978-283-0110
[email protected]
www.breakwatersportstraining.com

NEVADA

Frank Lowery
Henderson Southern Nevada Masters
2204 Alanhurst Drive
Henderson, NV 89052
702-400-2790
[email protected]

NEW JERSEY

Kyle Schulke
North Brunswick, NJ USA
[email protected]

NEW MEXICO

Mark A. Mico
Tri Sport Coaching
USA Triathlon & USA Cycling Expert Coach
University of New Mexico Tri Team Coach
[email protected]
www.trisportcoaching.com

NEW YORK

Lori Antolick
Capital District Triathlon Club
11 Sandcherry Hill Lane
Wynantskill, NY 12198
518-852-0485
[email protected]

Neil Cook
444 East 86th St, Apt #31D
New York, NY 10020
212-472-4281
[email protected]

John Stewart
USA Certified Coach- Level II
ACE Personal Trainer
RACE DAY
Professional Triathlon Coaching
434 Carlton Ave #2
Brooklyn, NY 11238
917-686-8783
[email protected]
www.racedaycoaching.com

Ellie Walker
Syracuse Chargers Masters
Archbold Gym-Swim Office
Syracuse University
Syracuse, NY 13244
315-443-1879
[email protected]

Mark H. Wilson- Triathlon Coach
Founder/President, Hudson Valley Triathlon Club
USAT Level II Certified Coach
P.O. Box 1155
Woodstock, NY 12498
845-679-8602
[email protected]
www.hvtc.net

Ashley Nicole Serrago
Serrago’s Swimmers
Albany, NY
Cell 518-961-0112
http://www.facebook.com/SerragosSwimmers
https://twitter.com/SerragoSwimmers

NORTH CAROLINA

Dan Flack
Raleigh Swimming Association
1013 JOnes Franklin Road, Raleigh, NC
919-859-4881
[email protected]

OHIO

Brad & Amy Houston
17777 Sterling Glen Lane
Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
440-543-7459
[email protected]
[email protected]

Eric Davis
Swim-It.com
Columbus, Ohio
614-354-5554
[email protected]
www.swim-it.com

RHODE ISLAND

Jacki Hirsty
Providence, Rhode Island
Masters Swimming World Record Holder
[email protected]
www.swimsmart.info

TEXAS

Kristen Warner
Triathlon Coach/Swim Instructor
“Making triathlons possible for all age groups”
Texas Triple Threat
Carrollton, TX 75007
765-532-6932
[email protected]
www.texastriplethreat.com

Emmett Hines
Author, Fitness Swimming (Human Kinetics Publishers)
1993 USMS Coach Of The Year
H2Ouston Swims, Total Immersion
Houston, TX
713-748-7946
[email protected]

Frank Cortese
Triathlon & Swim Coach
Dallas, TX
713-748-7946
[email protected]
www.Tri-Now.com

UTAH

Scott Kelly
TEAM Fast Lane
583 E Street
Salt Lake City, UT 84103
801.558.2230
[email protected]
www.teamfastlane.com

Dennis Tesch
Knack of Swimming
Salt Lake City, UT
801-897-6787
[email protected]

VERMONT

Mark McDonnell
TriExpert Coaching
PO Box 65262
Burlington, VT 05406
802-318-4733
[email protected]
www.triexpert.com

VIRGINIA

Keith McCaffrey
400 Yorkville Rd
Yorktown, Virginia 23692
757-218-9496
[email protected]

WASHINGTON

Mary Meyer
Mary Meyer Life Fitness
1920 1st Ave, Queen Anne Seattle &
8815 SE 40th St, Mercer Island
206-282-3959
[email protected]
www.marymeyerlifefitness.com

Cherilyn Suiter
DC Suiter Coaching
Lynnwood, WA 98036
425-478-4176
[email protected]
https://www.dcsuiter.com/

John Villapudua
Founder/USAT Certified Coach
WildeBerrySports
PO Box 236
Greenbank, WA 98253
360-914-1305
[email protected]

Lisa Worthington
FASTT Coaching/USAT Level 2 Coach
Woodinville, WA
[email protected]
http://www.fasttcoaching.com

WISCONSIN

Dick Pitman
Madison East YMCA
711 Cottage Grove Rd
Madison, WI 53716
608-242-8564
[email protected]

CANADA

George Park
Ladner and Cowichan Bay
British Columbia, Vancouver Island
& The Lower Mainland
604-946-8544
604-317-7440
[email protected]
www.swimdownhill.com

Peter Judd
Toronto, Ontario
905-629-0998
[email protected]
www.trijudd.com

ENGLAND

Andrew Addison
BA (hons) sports (coaching)
UKCC Level 3 swim coach
Head coach Blackburn Centurions
Preston, England – Near Manchester
[email protected]

SHANGHAI, CHINA

Bao “Johnny” Jingtao
English speaking swimming coach/trainer
86-13564575764
[email protected]

OBERUSEL, GERMANY

Sascha Kruecke
Triathlon Coach
SC Oberusel
St. Ursulagasse 4
61440 Oberusel
[email protected]

OKINAWA, JAPAN

Mathew Luebbers
NF-04 Supervisory Sports Specialist
Head Swim Coach – Okinawa Dolphins Swim Team
Coordinator – Okinawa Multisport Group
Semper Fit – Aquatics Branch, Building 331, Camp Foster
Marine Corps Community Services
MCB Camp S. D. Butler, Unit 35023, FPO, AP 96373-5023
[email protected]

If you would like to be added to our list of coaches, send us an email with your contact information by clicking here.